SSC CGL 2014 Cutoff Discussion

SSC CGL 2014 Cutoff Discussion –  Staff Selection Commission Re Exam for Combined Graduate Level Exam (CGL – 2013) was recently concluded for Tier I and Tier II. CGL Tier I Cutoff along with marks scored by the candidates are already declared by SSC. Tier II cutoff are generally not declared by Staff Selection commission but based on the assumption after considering the total marks the expected marks for Tier II may be considered.

CGL 2013 Tier I cutoff was little higher than the cutoff marks of Year 2012. After seeing the average question paper for CGL Tier II , it is expected that the cutoff for the CGL 2013 re Exam will be at higher side.

It is believed that the Cutoff For Interview Post will be 370+ where as for non interview post it will be 320+.

[button color=”red” size=”big” ]Cutoff For Interview Post 370+ and Non Interview Post 320+[/button]

Post wise cutoff are different for different Post. The high demanded post like Assistants in CSS, CVC, IB, Railways, MEA etc required higher Cutoff Marks where as non interview posts are at bottom of the rank.

SSC CGL 2013 Tentative Vacancies

Job in SSC CGL 2013CodeGenSCSTOBCEXSOHHHVHTotal
1. CENTRAL SECRETRAIT SERVICE (ASSISTANT)A6401909534201313131267
2. INTELLIGENCE BUREAU (ASSISTANT)C279813000057
3. MINISTRY OF RAILWAY (ASSISTANT)D13211111001056
4. AFHQ ASSISTANTG51193290011102
5. CBDT INSPECTORJ7502061043891431811111449
6. CBEC INSPECTORK549249982400262121136
7. CBEC PREVENTIVE OFFICERL254213020044
8. CBEC EXAMINARM27729001045
9. ASSISTANT ENFORCEMENTN235517000050
10. CBI INSPECTORO3911517200072
11. INSPECTOR OF POSTP661414280000122
12. DIVISTIONAL ACCOUNTANT CAGQ49612848180011110852
13. STATSTICAL INVESTIGATORR25977381380000512
14. NARCOTICS INSPECTORS194311000037
15. ASSISTANT MEAE437023011073
16. AUDITOR CAGT758225112405150232201500
17. AUDITOR CGDAU1443405223622277601202693
18. JUNIOR ACCOUNTANT CAGW253753713550870500
19. JUNIOR ACCOUNTANT OTHER DEPTX7721103501600143
20. JUNIOR ACCOUNTANT CGAX426104592141511803
21. AUDITOR CUSTOMS EXCISE TAX APPELLATEY501300009
22. TAX ASSISTANT CBDTThe17954531928093244031263249
23. TAX ASSITANT CBEC@67220110634378181061322
24. CBN SUB INSPECTOR#7124000014
TOTAL8463243611784030102524114360

SSC CGL Post Wise Cutoff

 Posts General OBC SC ST
 Asst. CSS (A) 382.25 345.5 314.5 309.25
 Asst. CVC (B) No Posts 510.5 No Posts No Posts
 Asst. IB (C) 453 418.5 378366.25
 Asst. Railways (D) 447.25 414.75 396.5 363.5
 Asst. External Aff. (E) 457.25 416.25 383.25 377.25
 Asst. MEA Cypher (F) 444 412.75 375 354
 Asst. Defense (G)Vacancies Not Declared Not Declared Not Declared Not Declared
 Asst. Other min(H) 429.75 402.5 373 349.25
 Inspector, IT (I) 437.5-478.25430.75- 467.25 367.5-436.5 354.25–427.5
 Inspector, Excise (J)387.25-  458.75 368.5-442 313.5-399.25 311.25-371
 Preventive Officer (K) 418.75 401.25 357.25 365
 Examiner (L) 475.25 458 –
 Asst. Enforcement officer (M) 431.5-485.5 417.25-455.5 363.75-405.75 359.5-401.5 –
 Sub Inspector CBI (N) 429.5 406.75 360.75 348.25
 Inspector, Posts (O)389-428.5380.75-401.25 335-376.75 332.25-340.75
 Divisional Acct. (P) 404.75-418.75 382.25-413.2 339.5-354.25 328.5-342.25
 Stats Investigator (Q)370- 431.25 341.5-392.75 302-361.25 292.5-349

 

Tags:

3 Comments
  1. The Cutoff for unreserved has gone to 102.25 this year, the different phase of the exam had shown the different results

  2. SSC Cutoff has gone much higher this year 2015, There are many candidates who have scored much higher….The phase system of exam is not accepted.

    Leave a reply

    Digital Banking HowTo Guide & FAQs - DIGIHelp